Top 10
#1
Posted 13 April 2008 - 09:31 AM
1. Orange Box
2. Bioshock
3. Castlevania: Symphony of the Night
4. Gears of War
5. Assassins Creed
6. Halo 3
7. Warcraft III
8. Majoras Mask
9. Castlevaia: Portrait of Ruin/Dawn of Sorrow
10. Timesplitters 3
1. This game is perfect. You get 5 ****ing awesome games on one disk. Half Life 2 and it's episodes are the greatest single player experience I think anybody could go through. If you dont like HL2, then there is something wrong with you. Portal is overrated though; it's fun to play but once you've completed it you dont really go back ( well I didnt) and finally TF2. Probably the best multiplayer game in existance, and bloody hilarious as well. Words cannot express my love for TF2, you must play it.
2. Bioshock is as close to a movie or book as you possibly can with a game. Stunning graphics, a story that completely immerses you and parts of the game that actually make you feel genuine horror, pity and remorse. I've never played a game that draws you in so much; you are in Rapture, you are saving the little sisters. So much atmosphere and involvement in a game gives this #2.
3. Castlevania has always been one of my favourite series in gaming and this is the best of the best. Yes, it's old but it's still more fun to play than most new games. This is everything my inner child loves about gaming in one package; levelling up, big-*** swords, platforming, screen-filling bosses. Anybody who has played it will agree with me; definately the best Castlevania in the series. It's also very ahead of it's time. Do you know any games in 1997 that had voice acting for every character?
4. Gears of War, despite having a generic plot and sub-par online is at number 4 because of everthing else. The graphics are absolutely amazing. Despite being made 2 years ago, it still has the best graphics for any game on 360. Chainsawing a grotesque alien in half is incredibly graphic; blood splatters all over the screen, you see the dismembered parts of the dead alien afterwards. Also, one of my favourite things about Gears is the head stomp. You can 'down' an enemy, bringing it to it's knees and finish it off by smashing it's head into the ground. Do you know any other games where you can do that? No, neither do I.
5. Assassins Creed. This game is the most fun i've ever had on the 360, apart from TF2. Sneaking up behind a guard and stabbing him in the back, and walking a way is so satisfying, and the graphics are breath-taking, especially on the towers around the cities. Love this game, I really do.
6. Halo 3. Bumped down to 6 because of the online. Still fun as hell to play, but you cant ignore the unfairness of some of the games. So many time's I should have won a fight but haven't, due to lag or modders. I cant stand modders, and Halo has loads of them. Other than that, i'll play this with my mates pretty much daily which is always fun; we'd probably make something in Forge and then spend all night searching for custom games. Really, I wouldn't spend my night any other way.
7. Warcraft 3; this game ate away my time like nobody's business. Or rather, the squel did. With the patch and Rexxars quest, I would always be playing this. So much stuff to do; new heroes, new maps, new units, you could play this game for hours and not be bored. Not a single game I have played as much as this.
8. Majoras Mask. So surreal, so abstract, so tripping that it deserves a spot. Also my favourite Nintendo game to date. I'm sure everybody is bored of Hyrule and Termina is just so much more awesome than Hyrule. Seriously, we need another Zelda there. NOW!
9. Castlevania POR & DOS. PoR ruined my Holiday. Instead of enjoying Thailand like I should have, I would sit by the pool with my DS, determined to find that helmet or beat that boss. Over my holiday, I clocked up 30 hours of gameplay. I dont think i've ever played a game that much in the space of 2 weeks. The gameplay is simple and addicting; kill bad guys, level up, kill bigger bad guys, get better weapons etc. We all know the formula. This was the first Castlevania title i'd played before and I was blown away by the simple gameplay yet complicated mechanics behind it. Same for DoS, despite preferring PoR, I still played DoS over and over again, trying to unlock every ending, find every item and max out my stats.
10. Timesplitters 3. Best party game ever. Whenever I would have mates round, I would always fire up good ol' timesplitters for hours of hilarity. When was the last time you could run around as a cow carcass, blasting the crap out of a flying snowman with a heatseeking rocket launcher? And the matches were completely customizable; you could change the skill of the bots, change the tilesets, put certain weapons on the map. Great fun to play, and still is. I cannot wait for the fourth.
So there you go; my top 10 in great detail.
#2
Posted 13 April 2008 - 09:40 AM
2. Metal Gear Solid 2/3 (I need to play 1) (PS2)
3. Golden Sun/TLA (GBA)
4. SSB Melee (GC)
5. Age of Empires II (PC)
6. World of Warcraft (PC)
7. Killer Instinct (SNES)
8. Final Fantasy X/X-2 (PS2)
9. Marvel vs. Capcom (PS2)
10. Pkmn Ruby/Sapphire (GBA)
#3
Posted 13 April 2008 - 10:17 AM
2.) Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time (N64)
3.) Final Fantasy VI (GBA)
4.) Sonic Mega Collection (PS2 though the games I enjoy from it are the Mega Drive/Genesis originals)
5.) Resident Evil 4 (PS2)
6.) Pokemon Red (GBC)
7.) Final Fantasy X (PS2)
8.) Civilization II(PC)
9.) Mario Kart DS (DS shockingly)
10.) Wario Ware (GBA)
#4
Posted 13 April 2008 - 10:54 AM
So, IN NO PARTICULAR ORDER, my 10 favorite games:
- BioShock
- Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess
- Crysis
- TES IV: Oblivion
- TES III: Morrowind
- Uncharted: Drake's Fortune
- The Witcher
- Super Smash Bros. Brawl
- Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time
- Half Life 2, original and episode 2
#5
Posted 13 April 2008 - 10:58 AM
#6
Posted 13 April 2008 - 11:02 AM
I count Half Life 2 and it's episodes as one game because the episodes are like expansions, so there's three games. Portal, Half Life 2, and Team Fortress.
#7
Posted 13 April 2008 - 11:04 AM
I like them both equally because they are both amazing. So they share number 1. Happy?
#8
Posted 13 April 2008 - 11:05 AM
Quote
I'm an edit whore. XD You can keep it that way, I'm just saying.
#9
Posted 13 April 2008 - 11:25 AM
2: Advance Wars
3: Fire Emblem
4: Mario and Luigi superstar Saga
5: Metroid series and Metroid prime
6: Battalion Wars 1 and 2
7: Gears Of War
8: Super Smash bros
9: Golden Sun
10: Trauma Center under the knife
Mha xD
#11
Posted 13 April 2008 - 11:28 AM
#12
Posted 13 April 2008 - 11:44 AM
9. Timesplitters Future Perfect (PS2)
8. Disgaea: Hour of Darkness (PS2)
7. Chrono Trigger (SNES)
6. Final Fantasy VII (PSX)
5. The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time (N64)
4. Okami (PS2)
3. Final Fantasy IX (PSX)
2. Tales of Symphonia (GC)
1. Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 3 (PS2)
Honorable Mentions: Final Fantasy VIII (PSX), Zelda: Majora's Mask (N64), Soul Calibur II (multi), Diablo II (PC)
#13
Posted 13 April 2008 - 12:01 PM
- Super Smash Bros Brawl (Wii)
- Soul Calibur III (PS2)
- Super Mario 64 (N64)
- Winning Eleven 6 (PS2)
- Gran Turismo 4 (PS2)
- Banjo Tooie (DS)
- Golden Sun 1 (GBA)
- 007 Goldeneye (N64)
- Super Mario World (SNES)
- Zelda: Phantom Hourglass (DS)
#15
Posted 13 April 2008 - 12:11 PM
Golden Sun TLA
Final Fantasy Tactics Advance
Halo 3
Adventure Quest
Fire Emblem: The Sacred Stones
Final Fantasy III
Diablo II Lord of Destruction
Runescape *Throws anti-backlash bubbleshield
Final Fantasy Revenant Wings
Pokemon Diamond
And comments: (In no particular order.)
Adventure Quest: (www.battleon.com) An awesome flash RPG that you must check out if you've ever liked any RPG ever.
Golden Sun:Wicked-awesome game for GBA. It's what inspired my fanfic. If you haven't played it, play it. Or even just buy it so that Camelot Software will think it's popular enough to make a GS3. I've beaten the game numerous times many years ago, but I still play. I just can't beat hard-mode Dullahan!
Runescape: (www.runescape.com) Only playable if you're willing to put in some serious screen-time. Not real pretty, but it's good exercise for the imagination. Not technically "currently playing" anymore since I got banned, but you get the idea.
Fire Emblem: The Sacred Stones: Poor cutscenes, but it's one of the most challenging games I've ever played. There's no "Phoenix down" or "KO'd" units. If they die, they die. Corrupted save file on this one. That's what I get for buying used!
Final Fantasy Tactics Advance: Sleep through the story. It wasn't terribly exciting, (The main character is a total wuss.) but the battle system was dazzling! Awesome original races too! I had gotten so sick of "Human, elf or dwarf?"
Final Fantasy III (DS): Classic FF in every way, but with touch screen and shiny 3D effects!
Pokemon Diamond: Nostalgiaville, pop: You. Cool WiFi stuff, a bit finicky technical-wise, but fun.
Diablo II: Lord of Destruction. Wow, just... wow. If you have a crappy computer like mine and want to have your socks blown off by the most awesomest game ever with no subscription fees, buy this one. If you have tons of money and no life, stick with Warcraft.
Final Fantasy Revenant Wings DS: Tough to catch up on the story since i haven't played FFXII, but I'll make it. Nice intuitive freestyle battle system with fancy features and a very engaging interface that successfully takes full advantage of the touchscreen.
Halo 3:I'm impressed at how I can suck interminably and get no kills, but still have fun. I still wonder about it though. I've been playing it for years and have made only a negledgable improvement in my skill. Anyone know if there's any way to get better at playing Halo other than playing for infinite hours? Is there some uber n00b mistake I keep making? Al well, frustrations aside, it's a sweet game.
#16
Posted 13 April 2008 - 12:15 PM
Quote
Aim for the head, and always keep moving. Thats about it really.
#18
Posted 13 April 2008 - 12:18 PM
Platinum Sun, on Apr 13 2008, 11:11 AM, said:
They're all just so wonderful in their own ways!
Other games that I really loved but didn't make the top 10:
- Golden Sun
- Golden Sun: The Lost Age
- Pokemon Crystal
- Neverwinter Nights 2
- Bully: Scholarship Edition
- Zoo Tycoon
- RollerCoaster Tycoon
- RollerCoaster Tycoon 3
- Civilization IV
- Advance Wars: Dual Strike
- Advance Wars: Days of Ruin
#19
Posted 13 April 2008 - 12:25 PM
Civilization IV
Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask
Sonic Rush
Mario and Luigi: Superstar Saga
Fire Emblem
Goldeneye (Would get 11th place)
Maybe Oblivion, I'm not sure
Pokemon Silver
The Sonic Adventure games
The Minish Cap
Metroid Prime
Tekken 3 or 5
Theme Hospital
#20
Posted 13 April 2008 - 12:39 PM
#21
Posted 13 April 2008 - 01:07 PM
I'm watching some gameplay vids. So awesome
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=umy2lWPsASw...feature=related
#22
Posted 13 April 2008 - 06:16 PM
1. Banjo Kazzoie / Banjo Tooie
2. Runescape
3. Halo 3 / Goldeneye
5. Wind Waker / Majoras mask
5,1/2. Diablo 2 / Starcraft / Warcraft 3
6. Super Mario 64 / Super Mario Galaxy
7. Skies of Arcadia legends
8. Super smash bros melee
9. Star Fox 64
10. Metroid Prime
1. They were the two games that had the most impact out of any on my life. They were amazing, long, had fun gameplay, every level had many things that made it unique from the others (Seriously most games are just the same thing arranged differently, this had you scaling dinosaur filled mountains to navigating a gas filled room of cheese as a mouse jumping off diving boards miles high) and loads of other stuff that made it the thing I base all other games on. Thats why something has to be either good enough or different enough for me to like it.
2. Don't hate. The only reason this is on here is because it was a big part of my life for about 2 years, made many friends on this and for the 2 years I did play it it was extremely fun (Yes even the time I stayed up for 7 hours picking flax so I could then sell it to other player so I could buy mah Dragon battle axe). Do I still like it? No. But I am not going to forget about the thousand(s?) plus hours I put into that game.
3. Goldeneye is there for being a game which (Surprisingly I almost never played the multiplayer) is one of the few that I have played to death. Weather it was those times when all I had was 5p and needed something to play or just playing a mission over and over again trying to do something random and pointless thing. But yeah, played it so damn much (Total time I spent on multiplayer?... less than 5 hours).
Halo 3. For being such a kickass game overall, much more fun to play that Smash bros, (Driving around randomly during a battle on a mongoose has endless hours of fun) even if most member of this forum will disagree. But yeah also, even if you take a break from matchmaking there is a s***load of customization in custom gametypes and forge, which is a lot better than you think (Also, foundry is worth the 800 points by itself! Standoff and Rats nest are a bonus).
5. These two games are my two favorite Zelda games, they both offer the best the Zelda series has in freedom and exploration (Wind waker) as well as story and development (Majoras mask). Wind waker is similar to the Banjo series in the ways its influenced me and is one of (If not the) last game that has been like the N64 (Golden) era, to me.
5,1/2. Wow getting tired typing all this s*** anyways they were all picked for different reasons, W3 and SC were picked for their campaign and story, but I did enjoy playing weird game types online on W3 (Like those maze games or some resident evil map...). As for Diablo 2 well that was kind of like a mini- MMO, I barely touched the single player but I loved going online (Even if it was hard to keep in touch with people you met).
6. These two could be 2 of the greatest game of all time IMO. They are six on my list because this isn't a list of "Greatest games of all time" but of my favorites. Anyway these games are almost perfect 64 was amazing and so was Galaxy (Even though 64 had more of an impact because it was waaay longer and games could last me over a year back then), the only fault I can find is that Galaxy was too short, if it was longer (And a lot harder... and have possibly a multiplayer) then it could easily have been the undisputed greatest game ever.
7. This is on here because... well it was a game were I discovered elements that I love and hold in high regard (A good story (Unless it isn't needed), varied areas that can be explored and other stuff that I cant be bothered to mention.). I also got attached to the characters and became actually concerned about them. And loved everything about the game (Especially the fact that you can avoid random encounters by going above or below the clouds : D).
8. Guess. And why is it so low? Meh its great and all it just isn't anything spectacular... and also because Sakurai is a f***ing *******.
9. This gets here not because of its impact but just because... of what it is. I mean it is just brilliant, the gameplay is pure fun, the characters are amazing as well (Their voices included) and everything about it, from the levels to the menu screen! Only part of the game I don't like is that most sequels fail miserably when compared to it (Or any other game for that matter *cough*Assault*cough*).
10. Well similar to SF64 except not quite as much. This was just so deep and atmospheric, it has been the only Metroid game since super that has... actually been a Metroid game, if you know what I mean. This is basically like Super Metroid except in 3D, and the reason that isn't up there is because well... because I haven't played it as long as this one.
[]----------------------------------------------------------------------[]
Thank god thats over. Also just gotta give a special mention to "Turok 2: Seeds of evil" for being the first game I can ever remember playing.
And Rare rocks, I am sure most of you agree. Also CBFD would likely have been up there, but I bought it 8 years too late.
Update: And also put TES4 Oblivion there... just remembered it after I finished the list.
#23
Posted 13 April 2008 - 07:39 PM
Caael, on Apr 13 2008, 11:15 AM, said:
And that's Halo 3 for you.
In no particular order:
- Oblivion
- Shadow the Hedgehog (Bite me)
- Metroid Prime
- Super Metroid
- Super Smash Bros. Brawl
- Sonic the Hedgehog 3 & Knuckles
- Pokemon Gold
- Sonic CD
- Kirby's Adventure
- Mario & Luigi: Superstar Saga
End.
#24
Posted 13 April 2008 - 07:46 PM
2.Legend Of Legaia(PS1)
3.Spyro The Dragon(PS1)
4.Tales Of Eternia(Not Tales Of Destiny 2 you retards)(PS1)
5.Itadaki Street Special(PS2)
6.Super Smash Bros Mellee(Gamecube)
7.Legend Of Zelda: Ocarina Of Time(N64)
8.Pokemon Red(Gameboy)
9.Metal Gear Solid(PS1)
10.Dot/Hack// GU//Vol 1,2,3
1.Do I really need to explain? This game was revolutionary. It was the first 3D RPG(I think), and it pulled it off magnificently. The story was incredible, and involved probably the biggest plot twist of all video games.
2.Amazing RPG that nobody really hear about because it came out around the time of FF7. The fighting system was great, in that it was very fighting-game influenced. Also the fact that magic was gained by defeating certain monsters added a little more strategy than most RPG's.
3.Ok, I know this game wasn't all that amazing, or all that difficult, but I love it. I remember me and my mom playing this nonstop untill we got 120%, which trust me, can be a *****, especially when you need to find ONE jewel in a level.
4. I just love the Tales Of games in general, but this one stuck out more so than the others. I jsut loved the characters more, and the story more. But who can deny the greatness of 2D real time battles?
5.I doubt half of you have ever heard of this game let alone played it. Maybe Laharl, but still. It's like Monopoly meets FF and DW.
6.Need I say more?
7.See 6.
8.This game kept me up too many nights. I remeber how excited I got when I got all 151 pokemon without the help of cheats.
9. This was a great game, in that it took a step away from the conventional shooters, and went it's own way.
10.The story of these games kept me coming back again, and again, and again.
#25
Posted 13 April 2008 - 08:28 PM
2) LOZ:OoT
3) LOZ:TP
4) KH/KH2
5) Portal (just portal, not the whole orange thang)
6) Travian (I know, it's a browser game but I'm hooked)
7) Mariokart
8) Civilization II (suck it old school!)
9) GS:TLA (I think I get banished from the forums if this isn't on my list)
10) GS
I have no reasons except for ffx which you've probably heard 10 billion times.
#26
Posted 13 April 2008 - 08:46 PM
2) The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past (SNES)
3) The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker (GCN)
4) Castlevania: Dawn of Sorrow (DS)
5) Metroid Prime 3: Corruption (Wii)
6) Chrono Trigger (SNES)
7) The Legend of Zelda (NES)
8) Final Fantasy 3 (DS version)
9) Super Smash Bros. Brawl (Wii)
10) Okami (Wii)
There might be some I left out...but oh well.
#27
Posted 13 April 2008 - 08:48 PM
2. Golden Sun-GBA
3. Fire Emblem Radiant dawn-Wii
4. Tales of Symphonia-GC
5. Rune Factory-DS
6. Golden Sun TLA-GBA
7. Pokemon Red-GBA
8. Metroid Prime-GC
9. Zelda Ocarina of Time-N64
10. Pokemon Diamond-DS
Honorable mentions
*Donkey Kong 64
*Super Mario Galaxy
*Need For Speed Most Wanted
Can Anyone guess what kind of fanboy I am. LOL
**500 Posts
#28
Posted 13 April 2008 - 08:57 PM
Anyway, I sort of disliked Most Wanted. Well, I just prefered Underground. And Zephyr, WW wasn't that great for me. WAAAY to easy.
#29
Posted 13 April 2008 - 09:56 PM
#30
Posted 13 April 2008 - 10:10 PM
#32
Posted 14 April 2008 - 04:29 AM
In no particular order EXCEPT FOR THE FIRST THREE:
1. Smash Bros. Melee
2. Zelda: Majora's Mask
3. Pokemon Ruby
- Diddy Kong Racing
- Pokemon Silver
- Metroid Prime 2: Echoes
- Golden Sun 2: TLA
- F-Zero GX
- Mario 64
Wind Dude, on Apr 14 2008, 06:10 AM, said:
QFT! Except for the sailing thing, because I always found it extremely fun.
#33
Posted 14 April 2008 - 04:40 AM
#34
Posted 14 April 2008 - 05:44 AM
#35
Posted 14 April 2008 - 06:22 AM
Split Infinity, on Apr 14 2008, 12:40 PM, said:
He he, yeah, I know. I have some PC games I absolutely love, and they(among other games) are tied for 10th place, so that's why I didn't choose my 10th game. Those PC games are Empire Earth and Tropico, both of which I've spent hours and hours playing. And there are others I've played a lot and been obsessed with, but wouldn't consider them to be among my top ten: Quake 3 Arena, Heroes of Might and Magic 3, Age of Empires 2, Age of Mythology...
#36
Posted 14 April 2008 - 06:45 AM
I love strategy games. If you still have AoE2, let us play =)
#37
Posted 14 April 2008 - 07:30 AM
#38
Posted 14 April 2008 - 11:54 AM
@Split: Tell that to my crappy... computer.
#40
Posted 24 May 2008 - 05:32 PM
1. Tales of Symphonia
2. GTA IV
3. Half Life 2 and Episodes/ Team Fortress 2
4. Gears of War
5. Assassins Creed
6. Halo 3
7. Warcraft III
8. Majoras Mask
9. Castlevania: Symphony of the Night
10. Timesplitters 3
1. I'm not even joking, this is the best ****ing game in the world. Nothing tops it, nothing even comes close. So involving, such a refined combat system, a totally amazing plot with characters who you deeply care for, extremely long and IMO, the best game ever created. No joke, over the years since I got it in 2006, i've racked up over 250 hours on this game. Thats an astonishing amount of play time. I dont think there's a single thing in this game I haven't done; i've collected every item, fought every monster, gotten every ending, beaten every subquest, mastered all the skills, entire party to level 99, every chest opened. I cannot think of a better game. I cannot ****ing wait until the sequel. It's rare that a game this popular actually deserves the credit it gets. Well ****ing done, Namco.
2. GTA IV is my second favourite game ever because of the sheer amount of things you can do. Largely a sandbox game, Liberty City is your playground and you can do just about anything. And what's suprising about GTA IV is that, for a genre such as this, it actually has a very, very good plot. Extremely fun game, though can be so ****ing frustrating at times that you give up on a mission for a while, but on a whole the single player experience is truly great. The multiplayer, which i've only experienced a bit of, is the best laugh i've had in ages. Having an Ice Cream van race around an airport, with 14 ice cream van jingles playing at the same time is just about the best thing i've ever experienced in my life.
3.HL2/ TF2. Half Life 2 and it's episodes are the greatest FPS experience I think anybody could go through. If you dont like HL2, then there is something wrong with you. TF2 is probably the best multiplayer game in existance, and bloody hilarious as well. Words cannot express my love for TF2, you must play it.
4. Gears of War, despite having a generic plot and sub-par online is at number 4 because of everthing else. The graphics are absolutely amazing. Despite being made 2 years ago, it still has the best graphics for any game on 360. Chainsawing a grotesque alien in half is incredibly graphic; blood splatters all over the screen, you see the dismembered parts of the dead alien afterwards. Also, one of my favourite things about Gears is the head stomp. You can 'down' an enemy, bringing it to it's knees and finish it off by smashing it's head into the ground. Do you know any other games where you can do that? No, neither do I.
5. Assassins Creed. Sneaking up behind a guard and stabbing him in the back, and walking a way is so satisfying, and the graphics are breath-taking, especially on the towers around the cities. Love this game, I really do.
6. Halo 3. Bumped down to 6 because of the online. Still fun as hell to play, but you cant ignore the unfairness of some of the games. So many time's I should have won a fight but haven't, due to lag or something else. Other than that, i'll play this with my mates pretty much daily which is always fun; we'd probably make something in Forge and then spend all night searching for custom games. Really, I wouldn't spend my night any other way.
7. Warcraft 3; this game ate away my time like nobody's business. Or rather, the squel did. With the patch and Rexxars quest, I would always be playing this. So much stuff to do; new heroes, new maps, new units, you could play this game for hours and not be bored. Not a single PC game I have played as much as this; over 200 hours or something stupid like that.
8. Majoras Mask. So surreal, so abstract, so tripping that it deserves a spot. Also my favourite Nintendo game to date. I'm sure everybody is bored of Hyrule and Termina is just so much more awesome than Hyrule. Seriously, we need another Zelda there. NOW!
9. Castlevania has always been one of my favourite series in gaming and this is the best of the best. Yes, it's old but it's still more fun to play than most new games. This is everything my inner child loves about gaming in one package; levelling up, big-*** swords, platforming, screen-filling bosses. Anybody who has played it will agree with me; definately the best Castlevania in the series. It's also very ahead of it's time. Do you know any games in 1997 that had voice acting for every character?
10. Timesplitters 3. Best party game ever. Whenever I would have mates round, I would always fire up good ol' timesplitters for hours of hilarity. When was the last time you could run around as a cow carcass, blasting the crap out of a flying snowman with a heatseeking rocket launcher? And the matches were completely customizable; you could change the skill of the bots, change the tilesets, put certain weapons on the map. Great fun to play, and still is. I cannot wait for the fourth.
So there you go; my top 10 in great detail.
#41
Posted 25 May 2008 - 07:11 AM
#43
Posted 27 May 2008 - 08:30 PM
Anyone here played it?
#45
Posted 27 May 2008 - 08:45 PM
#46
Posted 27 May 2008 - 08:46 PM
#47
Posted 27 May 2008 - 08:47 PM
#48
Posted 27 May 2008 - 08:52 PM
Eugine, on May 27 2008, 09:46 PM, said:
Dipset, on May 27 2008, 09:47 PM, said:
Your statements are blasphemous!
...j/k
@eugine
you really should go back and check it out.
#49
Posted 27 May 2008 - 08:54 PM
#50
Posted 27 May 2008 - 08:56 PM
So no need to worry about your
long lost gamecube
#51
Posted 27 May 2008 - 09:00 PM
#52
Posted 28 May 2008 - 03:48 AM
Dipset, on May 28 2008, 03:47 AM, said:
I never 'got into' the other Tales games. Tales of Symphonia was the only one i proper loved. Even if you think it's bad compared to other Tales games, it's still not a bad game.
#54
Posted 31 May 2008 - 01:40 AM
2. The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time.
3. Guild Wars
4. Team Fortress 2
5. Age of Empires II
6. Half-Life 2
7. Banjo Kazooie
8. Pokemon Gold + Silver
9. Gunz: The Duel
10. Warcraft III